?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

More on Jere

Kalani showed this to me and in it it shows that Jere Krischel was blocked from reverting info at Wikipedia:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/User_talk:JereKrischel#Blocked

In my day people would actually do research. Unfortunately some people prefer to move their fingers rather than their ass. Thus the birth of Wikipedia.


Anyway Jere was banned for 24 hours. I have to laugh because it's about damn time that his stupidity was banned.

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
maldito
Jul. 17th, 2006 11:36 pm (UTC)
lmao
haolegirl
Jul. 17th, 2006 11:52 pm (UTC)
Yeah... nice icon but I no like look at the face that goes with the cancerous growth :P
maldito
Jul. 18th, 2006 02:43 am (UTC)
ouch! He's reading this, right? lol
haolegirl
Jul. 18th, 2006 04:02 am (UTC)
He actually does read my websites LOL After all he has fricken stalked me and my ass though on the Internet.
maldito
Jul. 18th, 2006 04:04 am (UTC)
little does he know, we know people who keeps tabs on him, hence the incident on wikipedia. lmao
haolegirl
Jul. 18th, 2006 05:08 am (UTC)
Yeah... they watch his stupidity LMAO I read what the source wrote though and I had to laugh because he was like "I saw his name and I wondered if it was the same guy." He should have said something like "I saw his name and wondered if it was the same idiot" haha But if he (Jere) like make an ass out of himself he is doing a GREAT job haha!
maldito
Jul. 18th, 2006 12:45 pm (UTC)
lmao and for the rec., for the lurkers...i am not the source. hahaha I don't go to wikipedia...only once in awhile, for other reasons.

Notice his discussion page...everything is about race or ethnicity. He is definitely hung up on that issue. I think he probably was picked on as a kid, the local boys probably picked on him so now he resorts to this sort of manner, go on the internet, thinking this is his only "safe" mode of speaking his mind at the same time trying to pretend he is intellectual, but he isn't. He is full of flaws. He tries to battle it out with Scott Crawford, but Scott is so much more intelligent than Jere. He tries it with us, yet we know our culture more. LOok at how he edited that page to say that the Tahitians wiped out the earlier group yet I already explained to him that there is no evidence of that and if that were the case, we wouldn't have certain things in our culture as it exists today but doesn't with the Tahitian culture. Intellectual? No, as someone said, he doesn't want to listen. He is not the brightest.
ex_cosmorama534
Jul. 18th, 2006 07:54 am (UTC)
I wasn't surprised he's becoming a communist.

& he doesn't like to be corrected does he? I get a sense of that from his responses.
maldito
Jul. 18th, 2006 12:46 pm (UTC)
he doesn't listen when corrected b/c he always has the logical explanation even if he is provided with all the facts and evidence.
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Yo!
haolegirl
For my family and friends ™
Website

Latest Month

January 2015
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow