?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I recently showed Kalani one of my most recent pictures. The one that my husby told me does not look like me though it is ME in the pics LOL This is what Kalani told me:


"U still look the same, just hair color blonde. And he said doesn’t look like you? Like who then? A flight attendant? LMAO and no, I’m deleting your pic. I have no use for it. LMAO"


Is that mean OR is that MEAN? LOL

Tags:

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
maldito
Jul. 4th, 2006 01:41 pm (UTC)
but...i never clean out my trash, so I can easily retrieve it if I need to. lmao I found another old pic. of you, the one in vegas. I just saw it recently while looking for my bro's dad's pic. lol
haolegirl
Jul. 4th, 2006 02:40 pm (UTC)
Oh that one. The one when I had naturally brownish black hair *L* Seriously... you know when I was little... I used to giggle when I saw Hawaiians in a suit. They don't look "right" wearing a suit so I laugh when I see pics of me in my blue suits. Do you laugh too? Probably not as hard as me LMAO

maldito
Jul. 4th, 2006 02:47 pm (UTC)
laugh at hawns in suits? No. lol BUt if I really think hard...uh, i never saw a Hawn. in a suit until my adult yrs. LMAO SOrry, i wasn't as priviledged to have my eyes bestow such wonderous things to our people. hahaha
haolegirl
Jul. 4th, 2006 05:20 pm (UTC)
What? *L* No... I mean on the tv or in the papers. You no remember dat kine or is it just ME? LOL Well even when I read and/or saw stories and pics about Henry Opukahaia... he was in suits. It looked uncomfortable to me. Like he was stiff looking? Then on tv and in newspapers... well even other Kamehameha Schools grads when I see/saw them in suits I giggle inside because they don't look right. Thats why I laugh when I see myself in blue suits... cuz I don't look right hahaha
maldito
Jul. 4th, 2006 06:05 pm (UTC)
the old pics, yeah look like na oiwi were suffering in that type of clothing. Shit, just yesterday I went back home and changed into shorts & tshirt, but when I went to work since most people were gone, I neva change back. I worked in tshirt & shorts. Well, i was doing personal stuff...i neva do any work! lol

But yeah, they look like they don't match.
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Yo!
haolegirl
For my family and friends ™
Website

Latest Month

January 2015
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow